All Competition draws are now in the Competition links to the left.
Handicap Changes for November, Printouts will be given out at tonights meeting.
************************************************************************************************************
Well done to the following for commendable breaks in this weeks comp draw:
Brian Hall (Richmonds) 55 Break Dexter Cook (Monks A) 47 Break Phil Quinn (St Bens) 31 Break
Well done chaps! :0)
Cheers D.
___________________________
This months meeting is as per the handbook's date and on the Monday the 31st at 7:30. However as per last months meeting our new venue is Richmonds Club.
Please see below draw for the WARRINGTON SNOOKER LEAGUE TEAM HANDICAP ROUND 1 and INDIVIDUAL MERIT PRELIMS.
WARRINGTON SNOOKER LEAGUE TEAM HANDICAP ROUND 1 BRIDGEWATER B V G.E.S.M.A IRLAM CATHOLIC A V BRIDGEWATER A ST BENEDICTS V PENK TAV/KINGS CLUB D WOOLSTON A V WARRINGTON CONS RYLANDS A V KINGS CLUB B CULCHETH SPORTS V CADISHEAD CONS A ROOSTERS D V WOOLSTON C MONKS A V RICHMONDS B/WALKERS A RICHMONDS A V DEAF SOC A ALFORD B V KINGS CLUB A GESM C V GTBL/PENKETH CONS A DEAF SOC B V WOOLSTON B ST JOSEPHS V ALFORD D PENKETH CONS B V ROOSTERS C KINGS CLUB C V GESM B CADISHEAD CONS B V IRISH CLUB GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON THURS 27TH OCT RESULTS TO KENNY ON 07896184279
______________________________________
WARRINGTON SNOOKER LEAGUE INDIVIDUAL MERIT PRELIMS M MORLEY (ALFORD D) V J TATE (WOOLSTON A) D ELLIS (RICHMONDS A) V S FORD (GESM B) A MILSON (GESM C) V A TAYLOR (IRLAM CATH A) W McDOUGALL (CAD CONS A) V P HART (BRIDGEWATER B) N TURNER (PENK CONS A) V P TSANG (GESM A) N DIXON (KINGS CLUB D) V R LAWTON (GESM B) P NESBITT (BRIGEWATER A) V D NEWTON (GESM C) B HALL (RICHMONDS A) V H QUACH (BRIDGWATER A) TO BE PLAYED TUESDAY 1ST NOVEMBER TEXT RESULTS TO KENNY ON 07896184279
September Changes - New Signings
Kings A - Martin Deakin
Kings B - Gareth Owen
Kings B - Kevin Moore
Deaf B - Andrew Jones
St Bens - Craig Mather
Rylands - Ste Cartledge
Rylands - Wayne Hewitt ______________________________________
September Changes - Revised Handicaps
Competition Team Surname Forename Last HCap New Handicap
Division 1 Woolston A Tate, James 30 26
Division 2 Kings Club D Magee, Martin 30 32
Division 2 Walkers A McKay, Liam 30 26
Division 2 Cadishead Cons B Owen, Mike 30 26
Division 3 Deaf Social B Lambert, Peter 25 29
Division 3 Penketh Tavern Houghton, Alan 30 32
Division 3 Bridgewater B Hart, Paul 30 12
Division 3 Bridgewater B Walls, Graham 30 12
Division 3 Bridgewater B Richmond, Mike 30 16
Division 3 Bridgewater B Stubbs, Derek 30 22
Division 3 Bridgewater B Robinson, Jason 30 34
Division 3 Bridgewater B Bird, Rod 30 32
Afternoon everyone, just an update on Kenny's progress, he's had the op that he was waiting for on Friday and it all went well, he's recovering well and still in Broadgreen.
All going well this week he's hoping to be going home Friday, but only time will tell. Fingers crossed for you Kenny! :0)
See most of you tonight at 7:30 at Walkers! Regards D.